ccfcf

Friday, May 25, 2012

I have Twins....

So over the week I was able to take Ava for her 4 month professional pictures that I do every month for her scrapbook because I'm totally not a good photographer. This month I decided to put on the same outfit Sidnee wore for her 4 month pictures with a lil bit of different up to date changes to prove my daughters look like twins hence the title...and no u were probably thinking I was having twins but not this mamma yet =) I'm still enjoying my bundle of joy....



Sidnee at 4 months oh so how I miss her at this age I wish I could turn back time....



A collage of Sidnee


Lil miss Avalynn smiling away gosh she just melts my heart like her sister....everyday I look that these two and feel so blessed...


Avalynn 4 months old


So what do you think don't like look like twins? Ok so maybe not identical but pretty damn close....I think Sidnee looks more like her daddy, attitude and all hahhaha and Ava more like me laid back ( i know ur laughing right now laid back) yeah right I was never laid just very chubby wubby and content as a baby.....

I wish these two would stop growing these adorable lil ones makes me want to have many more babies.... and ya I said babies....hahaha

Happy weekend Everyone!!!!

2 comments :

  1. I died at the laid back comment! Yeahhhh riiiight. :) They do look a lot alike. Such beautiful girls!

    ReplyDelete
  2. That first pic of Avalynn is soooo cute!!! They are all adorable but I especially love that one :)

    ReplyDelete

Thanks for stopping by! I love hearing your comments!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...